Bulgarian English Russian
Find a doctor
Dr. Zlatinka ZHELEVSKA
Dr. Zlatinka ZHELEVSKA
Clinical Laboratory specialist

Clinical Laboratory

Dr. Rumyana CHOLAKOVA
Dr. Rumyana CHOLAKOVA
Head of the Virusological Laboratory

Virusological Laboratory

Vildan SYULEYMANOVA
Vildan SYULEYMANOVA
Laboratory assistant

Laboratory assistant of the Virusological Laboratory

Dr. Evgeni MARINOV
Dr. Evgeni MARINOV
Specialist an Imaging

Specialist an Imaging

 

Dr. Tatyana MARINOVA
Dr. Tatyana MARINOVA
Specialist Microbiology Laboratory

Specialist Microbiology Laboratory

Hristina YANEVA
Hristina YANEVA
Laborant Microbiology Laboratory

Laborant Microbiology Laboratory

Violena RADINOVA
Violena RADINOVA
Senior Nurse

Senior Nurse

Elena DIMITROVA
Elena DIMITROVA
Senior Nurse

Senior Nurse of OPHTHALMOLOGY DEPARTMENT

Dr. Violeta ILIEVA
Dr. Violeta ILIEVA
Specialist an Imaging

Specialist an Imaging

Dr. Nikolay NAZLAMOV
Dr. Nikolay NAZLAMOV
Head of Department Medical Imagic

Specialist an Imaging

Dr. Teodora TERZIEVA
Dr. Teodora TERZIEVA
Specialist an Imaging

Specialist an Imaging

Mariya PETROVA
Mariya PETROVA
Laborant an Imaging

Laborant an Imaging

Dr. Ivan NEYCHEV
Dr. Ivan NEYCHEV
Ophthalmologist

Ophthalmologist

Dr. Mitko GEORGIEV
Dr. Mitko GEORGIEV
Specialist in Orthopedics and Traumatology

Specialist in Orthopedics and Traumatology

Temenujka HRISTOVA
Temenujka HRISTOVA
Senior Nurse

Senior Nurse

Dr. Rumen DELIEV
Dr. Rumen DELIEV
Specialist in Urology

Specialist in Urology

Valentina TЕNEVA
Valentina TЕNEVA
Senior Nurse

Senior Nurse

Tinka GEORGIEVA
Tinka GEORGIEVA
Senior Nurse

Senior Nurse

Dr. Plamen YANEV
Dr. Plamen YANEV
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Tanya NACHEVA
Dr. Tanya NACHEVA
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Stephan BUZALOV
Dr. Stephan BUZALOV
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Ivan IVANOV
Dr. Ivan IVANOV
Obstetrics and Gynecology

ПРОФЕСИОНАЛЕН ПЪТ

от 07.2010 - *МБАЛ "Тракия" Стара Загора
Длъжност: акушер - гинеколог
*Здравен Център Гален Стара Загора
Частна практика

01.2010 - 07.2010 - Многопрофилна Болница за Активно Лечение Бургас АД
гр. Бургас и МЦ Света София - Бургас
Длъжност: акушер - гинеколог.

04.2007 - 01.2010 - Многопрофилна Болница за Активно Лечение „НиаМед" ООД
гр. Стара Загора
Длъжност: акушер - гинеколог.
Управител

02.2006 - 03.2007 - Специализирана Болница за Активно Лечение по
акушерство и гинекология „Ева" ЕООД - гр. Сливен.
Длъжност: акушер - гинеколог
Управител

01.2004 - 10.2005 - Отделение по акушерство и гинекология на МБАЛ ООД
гр.Раднево.
Длъжност: акушер - гинеколог.

06.2003 - 09.2003 - SHARP Grossmont Hospital San Diego, CA, U.S.A
Длъжност: OR Aide

02.2000 - 04.2003 - Отделение по акушерство и гинекология на МБАЛ ООД
гр.Раднево.
Длъжност: акушер - гинеколог

03.2000 - 04.2003 - Служба Трудова Медицина ЕООД - гр. Стара Загора.
Координатор на скринингова програма по акушерство и
гинекология.

11.1997 - 02.2000 - Отделение по акушерство и гинекология на МБАЛ ООД
гр.Гълъбово.
Длъжност: акушер - гинеколог

СЛЕДДИПЛОМНО ОБУЧЕНИЕ И КВАЛИФИКАЦИЯ:

Ултразвукова диагностика в акушерството и гинекологията - Тракийски Университет /МФ/ гр.Стара Загора - 26.Февруари.2001
Колпоскопия - Тракийски Университет /МФ/ гр.Стара Загора - 21.Март.2005
Weil-Cornell Medical Obstetrics & Gynecology Seminar in Salzburg -2005
Фетална морфология, 3D/4D приложения; МБАЛ СВ.СОФИЯ, СОФИЯ.
Internship at the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Krankenanhalt Rudolfstiftung, Vienna. Mentor: Prof. Gerhard Sliutz. - October 2008. Оперативна гинекология, Генекологична ендоскопия, Перинатология.
Фондация по фетална медицина, Лондон - сертификат за ехографска диагностика и биохимичен скрининг, фетален доплер и фетална ехокардиография.
Курс по гинекологична лапароскопия - Телекомуникационен Университетски Ендоскопски Център Плевен, 2010 г.
Internship at the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Hietzing Hospital, Vienna. Mentor: Prof. Paul Sevelda - July 2011.Оперативна гинекология, Генекологична ендоскопия.

Dr. Yavor PIPEROV
Dr. Yavor PIPEROV
Orthopedics and Traumatology

Orthopedics and Traumatology 

Dr. Hristo BINEV
Dr. Hristo BINEV
Orthopedics and Traumatology

Orthopedics and Traumatology 

Dr. Mariela RUSEVA
Dr. Mariela RUSEVA
Head of Clinical Laboratory

 Clinical Laboratory

Dr. Mila Atanasova, PhD
Dr. Mila Atanasova, PhD
Microbiologist

Microbiologist

Teodora BONEVA
Teodora BONEVA
Head Laborant Microbiology Laboratory

Head Laborant Microbiology Laboratory

Dr. Kalina PIPERKOVA
Dr. Kalina PIPERKOVA
Head of Department Obstetrics and Gynecology

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Petjo BRATOEV
Dr. Petjo BRATOEV
Head of Department Orthopedics and Traumatology

Orthopedics and Traumatology 

Dr. Krasimir KRUMOV
Dr. Krasimir KRUMOV
Specialist in Orthopedics and Traumatology

Specialist in Orthopedics and Traumatology

Dr. Mitko HRISTOV
Dr. Mitko HRISTOV
Specialist in Orthopedics and Traumatology

Specialist in Orthopedics and Traumatology

Dr. Stoycho TODOROV
Dr. Stoycho TODOROV
Orthopedics and Traumatology

Orthopedics and Traumatology 

Dr. Ivan VASILEV
Dr. Ivan VASILEV
Head of Pathohistology Laboratory

Pathohistology Laboratory

Dr. Geo CIROVSKI
Dr. Geo CIROVSKI
Specialist in Surgery and Oncology

Specialist in Surgery and Oncology.

Dr. Krasimir PEYCHEV
Dr. Krasimir PEYCHEV
Specialist in Surgery

Specialist in Surgery

Dr. Petar SLAVOV
Dr. Petar SLAVOV
Specialist in Surgery and Oncology

Specialist in Surgery and Oncology.

Dr. Georgi KARABOYDEV
Dr. Georgi KARABOYDEV
Specialist in Surgery

Specialist in Surgery

Assoc. Prof. Dimitar PETKOV, MD, PhD
Assoc. Prof. Dimitar PETKOV, MD, PhD
Head of Vascular surgery

Vascular surgery

Dr. Vanyo PETROV
Dr. Vanyo PETROV
Head of Emergency Department

Emergency Department

Dobrinka MIHAYLOVA
Dobrinka MIHAYLOVA
Senior Nurse of Emergency Department

Senior Nurse of Emergency Department

Dr.Lenko MIHOV
Dr.Lenko MIHOV
Specialist in Cardiology

Specialist in Cardiology

Dr. Mihail MIHALEV
Dr. Mihail MIHALEV
Specialist in invasive Cardiology

Specialist in invasive Cardiology

Dr. Zlatina ARNAUDOVA
Dr. Zlatina ARNAUDOVA
Specialist in Cardiology

Specialist in Cardiology

Dr. Georgi DIMITROV
Dr. Georgi DIMITROV
Vascular Surgery

Vascular Surgery

Dr. Pavel ATANASOV
Dr. Pavel ATANASOV
Vascular surgeon

Vascular surgeon

Dr. Valentin HRISTOZOV
Dr. Valentin HRISTOZOV
Head of Department of Ophthalmology

Оphthalmologist

Dr. Petya TODOROVA
Dr. Petya TODOROVA
Ophthalmologist

Ophthalmologist

Dr. Dimitrina JELYAZKOVA
Dr. Dimitrina JELYAZKOVA
Ophthalmologist

Ophthalmologist

Assoc. Prof. Petar ROUEV, M.D., Ph.D.
Assoc. Prof. Petar ROUEV, M.D., Ph.D.
Head of ENT Department

Ear-Nose-Throat

 

Dr. Mihail MIHOV
Dr. Mihail MIHOV
Ear-Nose-Throat Doctor

Ear-Nose-Throat Doctor

Dr. Antoinette BACHOVSKA
Dr. Antoinette BACHOVSKA
Ear-Nose-Throat Doctor

Ear-Nose-Throat Doctor

Dr. Velichka SIMOVA
Dr. Velichka SIMOVA
Gastroenterologist

Gastroenterologist

Dr. Rumyana IVANOVA
Dr. Rumyana IVANOVA
Internal Diseases

Internal Diseases

Dr. Tihomir TRANDEV
Dr. Tihomir TRANDEV
Internal Diseases

Internal Diseases

Assoc. Prof.Gospodin DIMOV, MD, PhD
Assoc. Prof.Gospodin DIMOV, MD, PhD
Anestesia and Intensive Care

Anestesia and Intensive Care

Dr. Ivan KALCHEV
Dr. Ivan KALCHEV
Head of Intensive Unit

Head of Intensive Unit

Dr. Atanas TODOROV
Dr. Atanas TODOROV
Anestesia and Intensive Care

Anestesia and Intensive Care

Dr. Georgi GEORGIEV
Dr. Georgi GEORGIEV
Anestesia and Intensive Care

Anestesia and Intensive Care

Dr. Janeta Uzunova
Dr. Janeta Uzunova
Neonatology Department Chief

Specialist in Pediatrics and Neonatology

Dr. Mila KANTARGIEVA
Dr. Mila KANTARGIEVA
Pediatrician

Pediatrician in Neonatal ward

Dr. Stoyno STOYNOV
Dr. Stoyno STOYNOV
Urology

Urology

Dr. Galin GANCHEV
Dr. Galin GANCHEV
Specialist Surgery

Specialist Surgery

Dr. Ivan NEDELCHEV
Dr. Ivan NEDELCHEV
Internal Medicine specialist

Internal Medicine Specialist

Dr.Stoycho STOYCHEV
Dr.Stoycho STOYCHEV
Internal Medicine

Internal Medicine

Dr. Nina NEDEVA
Dr. Nina NEDEVA
Emergency department

Emergency department

Krasimira KIROVA
Krasimira KIROVA
Emergency department

Emergency department

Dr. Raya DELEVA
Dr. Raya DELEVA
Clinical Laboratory

Clinical Laboratory

Vanya ILIEVA
Vanya ILIEVA
Clinical Laboratory

Clinical Laboratory

Dr. Borislav BORISOV
Dr. Borislav BORISOV
Head of the Cardiology Department

Cardiology

Dr. Mariela SINGIRLIEVA
Dr. Mariela SINGIRLIEVA
Cardiology

Cardiology

Dr. Gergana SARAYLIEVA-KARAMIHOVA
Dr. Gergana SARAYLIEVA-KARAMIHOVA
Pediatric neurologist

Специалист по педиатрия и детска неврология

Prof. Alexander JULIANOV, MD, FACS
Prof. Alexander JULIANOV, MD, FACS
Head of surgical team

Surgery and Oncology

Dr. Antoaneta GYONKOVA
Dr. Antoaneta GYONKOVA
Head of Phisiotherapy Department

Phisiotherapy and rehabilitation

Dr. Tatyana GIDIKOVA
Dr. Tatyana GIDIKOVA
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Teodora TERZIEVA
Dr. Teodora TERZIEVA
Specialist an Imaging

Specialist an Imaging

Dr.Mitko GEORGIEV
Dr.Mitko GEORGIEV
Specialist in Orthopedics and Traumatology

Specialist in Orthopedics and Traumatology

Milka NEDELCHEVA
Milka NEDELCHEVA
Nurse

Nurse of Orthopedic department

Dr. Radostina DENCHEVA
Dr. Radostina DENCHEVA
Phisiotherapy and Rehabilitation

Phisiotherapy and Rehabilitation

Dr. Simona CVETKOVA
Dr. Simona CVETKOVA
Phisiotherapy and Rehabilitation

Phisiotherapy and Rehabilitation

Dr. Veselina DIMOVA
Dr. Veselina DIMOVA
Head of the Pediatric Department

Pediatric

Dr. Katerina DIKOVA
Dr. Katerina DIKOVA
Ordinator of Neurology Department

Ordinator of Neurology Department

Dr. Elena KARANDJULOVA
Dr. Elena KARANDJULOVA
Specialist in Neurology

Specialist in Neurology

Dr. Aida KARAMINCHEA
Dr. Aida KARAMINCHEA
Specialist in Neurology

Specialist in Neurology

Dr. Rumen PETKOV
Dr. Rumen PETKOV
Specialist in Neurology

Specialist in Neurology

Dr. Plamen CANEV
Dr. Plamen CANEV
Specialist in Neurology

Specialist in Neurology

Dr.Stoyan LEKUSHEV
Dr.Stoyan LEKUSHEV
Head of Neurology Department

Specialist in Neurology

Dr. Vanya PEEVA
Dr. Vanya PEEVA
Specialist in Pediatric

Specialist in Pediatric

Dr. Galina KISYOVA
Dr. Galina KISYOVA
Pediatric Endocrinology

Pediatric Endocrinology

Dr. Ralica PEYCHEVA-YANCHEVA
Dr. Ralica PEYCHEVA-YANCHEVA
Specialist in Pediatric

Specialist in Pediatric

Dr. Silviya MIHAYLOVA
Dr. Silviya MIHAYLOVA
Specialist in Pediatric

Specialist in Pediatric

Dr. Marlena PANAYOTOVA
Dr. Marlena PANAYOTOVA
Specialist in Pediatric and Gastroenterology

Specialist in Pediatric and Gastroenterology

Dr. Tonka KALCHEVA
Dr. Tonka KALCHEVA
Specialist in Pediatric, Pneumology and phthisiatrics

Specialist in Pediatric, Pneumology and phthisiatrics

Diana GENCHEVA
Diana GENCHEVA
Senior Nurse

Senior Nurse of the Pediatrics Department

Dr.Nikolay LAZAROV
Dr.Nikolay LAZAROV
Specialist in Anesthesiology

Specialist in Anesthesiology

Dr. Dinko DINKOV
Dr. Dinko DINKOV
Specialist Surgery

Specialist Surgery

Dr. Alexnder ZDRAVESKI
Dr. Alexnder ZDRAVESKI
Specialist Surgery

Specialist Surgery

Dr. Anton ELKIN
Dr. Anton ELKIN
Vascular Surgeon

Vascular Surgeon

Dr. Ivan TENEV
Dr. Ivan TENEV
Vascular Surgeon

Vascular Surgeon

Dr. Svetoslav BISSEROV
Dr. Svetoslav BISSEROV
Vascular Surgeon

Vascular Surgeon

Dr. Radoslav VASILEV
Dr. Radoslav VASILEV
Urologist

Urologist

Dr. Georgi HARALANOV
Dr. Georgi HARALANOV
Maxillofacial surgeon

Otorhinolaryngologist, maxillofacial surgeon

Dr. Viktoriya RAMDAN
Dr. Viktoriya RAMDAN
Specialist in Anesthesia and intensive care

Specialist in Anesthesia and intensive care

Dr.Hristomir VIDEV
Dr.Hristomir VIDEV
Specialist in Anesthesia and intensive care

Specialist in Anesthesia and intensive care

Dr.Stanislava BELOEVA
Dr.Stanislava BELOEVA
Specialist in Anesthesia and intensive care

Specialist in Anesthesia and intensive care

Dr. Valentin MARINOV
Dr. Valentin MARINOV
Specialist in Otorhinolaryngology

Specialist in Otorhinolaryngology

Dr. Georgi STOYANOV
Dr. Georgi STOYANOV
Specialist in Otorhinolaryngology

Specialist in Otorhinolaryngology

Dr. Fani MIHAYLOVA
Dr. Fani MIHAYLOVA
Auditory speech rehabilitator

Auditory speech rehabilitator of ENT Department

Diana HADJIDONEVA
Diana HADJIDONEVA
Senior Nurse

Senior Nurse in Neurology Department

Jana MARINOVA
Jana MARINOVA
Senior Midwife

Senior Midwife

Doc.d-r Irena MANOLOVA, dm
Doc.d-r Irena MANOLOVA, dm
Immunology Laboratory Chief

EDUCATION
1979-1985 - Higher Medical Institute, Plovdiv - Physician

DIPLOMAS
2000 - Specialist in Clinical Immunology
2004 - Educational and research degree „PhD" in the research specialty „Immunopathology and Allergology"
2010 - Academic degree - Associate Professor in the research specialty „Immunopathology and Allergology"

LENGTH OF SERVICE
1985-1987 - Medical center, Nikolaevo, district pediatrician
1987-1989 - Trakia University, Faculty of Medicine, Stara Zagora
* Clinic of Children's Diseases, University Hospital
Children's Diseases Assistant Professor
1995-2005 - Department of Molecular Biology, Immunology and Medical Genetics, Faculty of Medicine, Trakia University, Stara Zagora
Part-time assistant in clinical immunology
2010 - Health Care Department, Associate Professor in Immunopathology and Allergology
1995-2011 - University Hospital, city of Stara Zagora
* Laboratory of Clinical Immunology, Immunology doctor
2002-2014 - Sv. Ivan rilski Medical Cemter - EOOD
* Laboratory of Clinical Immunology, Immunology doctor
PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE
* Children's Diseases - remedial-diagnostic activities and teaching medical students
* Laboratory and clinical immunology - diagnostic-consultative activities and teaching medical students, nurses, laboratory assistants
* Providing tutoring for doctoral students, postgraduate students, scientific-research projects

SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS
100 scientific works, of which 30 scientific publications in foreign magazines and 102 participations in scientific forums (71 abroad)
MEMBERSHIP IN SCIENTIFIC PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATIONS
* The Union of Scientists in Bulgaria - since 2004
* The Bulgarian Association of Clinical Immunology (BACI) - since 2008
* The National Society of Immunology - since 2004
* The Balkan Association of Immunology Societies (BAIS) - since 2008
* The European Federation of Immunological Societies (EFIS) - since 2008

MANAGEMENT AND PARTICIPATION IN EDITORIAL BOARDS
* A member of the Editorial Board of Rheumatology Magazine (Sofia) since 2010 and at present
LANGUAGE SKILLS
English, Russian, French

Д-р Антонина КАЛЧЕВА
Д-р Антонина КАЛЧЕВА
Психотерапевт, психиатър

Лекар, специалист по психиатрия, консултант на Вътрешно отделение със сектори гастроентерология и ендокринология.

Anna KOLEVA
Anna KOLEVA
Senior Nurse

Senior Nurse

Dr. Todor DIMITROV
Dr. Todor DIMITROV
Specialist in Otorhinolaryngology

Specialist in Otorhinolaryngology

Stanislava PENEVA
Stanislava PENEVA
Senior Nurse

Senior Nurse

Dr. Antoniya MILCHEVA
Dr. Antoniya MILCHEVA
Specialist an Imaging

Specialist an Imaging

Dr. Korneliya MARCHOVSKA
Dr. Korneliya MARCHOVSKA
Specialist an Imaging

Specialist an Imaging

Dr. Emil PETKOV
Dr. Emil PETKOV
Head of Urology

Specialist in Urology

Dr Valentina TSANEVA
Dr Valentina TSANEVA
Hospital infectionists

Romanian Society of Hospital Epidemiology, Prevention and Control of Nosocomial Infections (SRESPreCIN)

Dr. Valentin VELEV
Dr. Valentin VELEV
Specialist in Patohistologiya

Specialist in Patohistologiya

Dr. Zdravka ATANASOVA
Dr. Zdravka ATANASOVA
Vascular diagnostic

Vascular diagnostic

Galina TODOROVA
Galina TODOROVA
Senior Nurse Vascular surgery

Senior Nurse Vascular surgery

Dr. Miglena TOMOVA
Dr. Miglena TOMOVA
Еndocrinologist

Еndocrinologist

Dr. Penka MITEVA
Dr. Penka MITEVA
Endocrinologist

Endocrinologist

Dr. Milen STOYANOV
Dr. Milen STOYANOV
Surgeon

Surgeon, Emergency department

Dr. Mihail PROTICH
Dr. Mihail PROTICH
electrophysiology cardiologist

Еlectrophysiology cardiologist

Dr. Isam AL-ATAR
Dr. Isam AL-ATAR
doctor intern

doctor intern

М.с. Марияна ПЕНЕВА
М.с. Марияна ПЕНЕВА
Старши отговорник Инвазивен сектор

Старши отговорник Инвазивен сектор

Dr. Anelia BOTEVA
Dr. Anelia BOTEVA
Otorhinolaryngologist

Otorhinolaryngologist

Desislava ARTINYAN
Desislava ARTINYAN
Nurse, Electrophysiology laboratory

Nurse, Electrophysiology laboratory

Dr. Vladimir NIKOLOV
Dr. Vladimir NIKOLOV
Anesthesiologist

Anesthesiologist

Dr. Valentina NEDYALKOVA
Dr. Valentina NEDYALKOVA
Specialist in Cardiology

Specialist in Cardiology

Dr. Ivan ZLATKOV
Dr. Ivan ZLATKOV
Manager Trakia Hospital

Manager Trakia Hospital

Prof. Dr Stefan LОLOV
Prof. Dr Stefan LОLOV
Consultant Ear Nose Throat

Consultant Ear Nose Throat

Dr Azize SAROGLU
Dr Azize SAROGLU
doctor intern

doctor intern

Dr Mihail CIROVSKI
Dr Mihail CIROVSKI
Doctor intern

Intern doctor in surgical team at Trakia Center Hospital

Dr Hristina STOYANOVA
Dr Hristina STOYANOVA
Pediatrician

Pediatrician in Neonatal ward

Dr Siana DOYCHEVA
Dr Siana DOYCHEVA
Pediatrician

Pediatrician in Neonatal ward

Dr Violeta IVANOVA
Dr Violeta IVANOVA
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Ivaylo STOILOV
Dr. Ivaylo STOILOV
Anestesia and Intensive Care

Anestesia and Intensive Care

Dr. Elka ANGELOVA
Dr. Elka ANGELOVA
Emergency Medical Care

Emergency Medical Care

Boncho GRIGOROV
Boncho GRIGOROV
Seminology laboratory, biologist

Seminology laboratory, biologist

Dr Sabina SABEVA
Dr Sabina SABEVA
Parasitology, Emergency

Parasitology, Emergency

Dr Ali ALIEV
Dr Ali ALIEV
Intern

Intern in Cardiology department

Dr Orlin LICANOV
Dr Orlin LICANOV
Invasive cardiologist

Invasive cardiologist

Dr Nikola YANCHEV
Dr Nikola YANCHEV
Cardiologist

Cardiologist

Dr Ivo GOSPODINOV
Dr Ivo GOSPODINOV
Cardiology, Еmergency medicine

Cardiology, Еmergency medicine

Dr Krastina DONEVA-BASHEVA
Dr Krastina DONEVA-BASHEVA
Invasive cardiologist

Invasive cardiologist

Dr. Ivan SIRAKOV, dm
Dr. Ivan SIRAKOV, dm
Head Gastrointestinal department

Head Gastrointestinal department

Dr Ana MARINKOVA
Dr Ana MARINKOVA
Gastroenterologist

Doctor intern

Dr Yordan YORDANOV
Dr Yordan YORDANOV
Doctor intern

Doctor intern Gastroenterology

Dr Ivanka PEEVA
Dr Ivanka PEEVA
Anesthesiologist

Anesthesiologist

Dr. Yasen TRIFONOV
Dr. Yasen TRIFONOV
Obstetrics and Gynecology

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Dr. Bojidar VASILEV
Dr. Bojidar VASILEV
O&G postgraduate student

O&G postgraduate student

Dr. Antonia VASILEVA
Dr. Antonia VASILEVA
Head of Physiotherapy and rehabilitation

Head of Physiotherapy and rehabilitation

Dr. Dimitrinka PETKOVA
Dr. Dimitrinka PETKOVA
Physiotherapy and rehabilitation

Physiotherapy and rehabilitation

Dr. Alexandra KOSTOVA
Dr. Alexandra KOSTOVA
Еndocrinologist

Еndocrinologist

Dr Dimitar RADOEV
Dr Dimitar RADOEV
Specialist in Urology

Specialist in Urology

Dr Margarita HRISTOVA
Dr Margarita HRISTOVA
Pediatric cardiologist, pediatrician

Pediatric cardiologist, pediatrician

Dr. Todor BANOV
Dr. Todor BANOV
Cardiologist

Cardiologist

Senior nurse Desislava NIKOLOVA
Senior nurse Desislava NIKOLOVA
Senior nurse Orthopedics and Traumatology

Senior nurse Orthopedics and Traumatology

Dr. Boyana PETROVA
Dr. Boyana PETROVA
Doctor intern

Doctor intern

Dr. Petya ELKINA
Dr. Petya ELKINA
Pediatrician

Педиатър в Неонатологично отделение

Dr Nikolay KOVACHEV
Dr Nikolay KOVACHEV
Surgery

Surgery

Dr. Ivan TRIFONOV
Dr. Ivan TRIFONOV
doctor intern

Doctor intern Gastroenterology

Dr. Stoyka MIHAYLOVA
Dr. Stoyka MIHAYLOVA
Gastroenterologist

Gastroenterologist

Dr. Dimitar SYANKOV
Dr. Dimitar SYANKOV
Neurologist

Doctor, specialist in nerve diseases